search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal
StarTech.com 10m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC fibre optic cable Orange

Added to Cart

Sold by Trinity Connect

More deals you may like

StarTech.com 10m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC fibre optic cable Orange

 Marketplace - Sold by Trinity Connect

$71.25

Free Shipping
Leaves warehouse in 1-3 business days
See delivery information

Qantas Points

You can earn and use Qantas Points at Kogan.com
Qantas Frequent Flyer PointsLogin or Sign up to earn an extra 35 Qantas Points on this purchase
Additional points may be earned during promotional periods. T&Cs apply.

Overview

Marketplace Product

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

– Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line.
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission.
– Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance.
– Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems.
Photos are for illustration only, it may differ from the actual item.

FeaturesTechnical detailsWeight & dimensionsOther features

Create your free Kogan.com account

Create your free Kogan.com account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Facebook, Google or Paypal), you agree to the Kogan.com Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing communications from Kogan.com. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.