search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal

Added to Cart

Pro2 Fibre Cable 1510Nm 100M Roll

Pro2 Fibre Cable 1510Nm 100M Roll

Sc/Upc To Sc/Upc Sm Single Fib

Low stock

$29

+ Delivery
Leaves warehouse in 1-2 business days
See delivery information
Add to Wishlist

Qantas Points

Kogan.com has a direct partnership with Qantas
Qantas Frequent Flyer PointsLogin or Sign up to earn an extra 26 Qantas Points on this purchase
Additional points may be earned during promotional periods. T&Cs apply.

Overview

SC stands for Subscriber Connector – a general purpose push / pull style connector

SC Connectors are frequently used for newer network applications. The square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. They feature a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for protection.

Features
  • Superior qualified standard PC/ UPC/ APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/ EIA and IEC
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • Single mode
  • Comply to IEC Standard
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/ LSZH
Applications
  • High Speed and volume Fibre Optic Transmission Systems
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN
  • Fibre Optic Instrumentation
Specifications Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec Type SC/UPC to SC/UPC Single Mode SX 3.0mm Insertion loss A1: 0.17dB, A2: 0.13dB Return Loss A1: 63.2dB, A2: 64.1dB Repeatability ≤0.1dB Durability ≥1000matings Operating Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C Tensile Strength(N) ≥90N (f3), ≥70N (f2) Cable Length 100m

This Product is offered and supplied by Kogan Australia Pty Ltd pursuant to the Terms and Conditions.

Create your free Kogan.com account

Create your free Kogan.com account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Facebook, Google or Paypal), you agree to the Kogan.com Terms & Conditions and to receiving marketing communications from Kogan.com. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.